Main

Webinar Announcements

About Us

Closed community of professionals

Exclusive market information access

✓ Establishing contacts with the leaders of the wind power industry;

✓ Daily wind-energy-related digest;

✓ No-cost consultation on any wind energy market-related topics.

✓ Participation in the formation of the wind energy market digest.

Business promotions and PR campaigns

Staff training & professional development

✓ Assistance in finding partners and obtaining information on ongoing procurement;

✓ Hands-on webinars;

✓ Own webinar platform for presentations;

✓ Customised refresher training courses;

✓ Newsletter and presentation materials.

✓ Industry-specific literature

Events

24/7 support for RAWI members

✓ Russia’s top wind power industry Forum and private events for members;

✓ WhatsApp group chat & Telegram channel;

✓ On-site visits to production & wind farm sites.

✓ Opportunity to participate directly in RAWI.

Click here to download the RAWI presentation in PDF

Members

Today, the members of the RAWI include leading global manufacturers of wind turbines, the largest Russian industrial and power engineering companies, engineering and construction companies, construction companies, research institutes and diplomatic organizations. These companies control the Russian wind energy market today.

Принято
ООО «Ветрогенерирующая Компания»
LLC Wind Power Generation Company
Принято
AEROVIDE GmbH
AEROVIDE GmbH
Принято
ООО «ТОПКРАН-ПРОЕКТ»
TOPKRAN-PROEKT LLC
Принято
Windpal
Windpal
Принято
Казанский государственный энергетический университет
Kazan State Energy University
Принято
ООО ИПК «ХАЛТЕК»
LLC IPK "HALTEK"
Принято
АО Страховая компания «Альянс»
JSC Insurance Company "Allianz"
Принято
ООО "Элаван Пауэр"
Elawan Power LLC
Принято
ООО "РОСИЗОЛИТ"
Rosizolit LLC
Принято
ООО «НИДАКС»
NIDAKS LLC

The Board

The Board of the Association manages its work in between the General Meetings of the Members of the Association. The Board acts upon the Charter and the Regulations on the Board.

Approved
Брызгунов Игорь Михайлович
Igor Bryzgunov
Принято
Юсупов Кимал Наилевич
Kimal Yusupov
Approved
Редькин Андрей Павлович
Andrey Redkin
Принято
Токарев Олег Павлович
Oleg Tokarev
Approved
Смирнов-Небосклонов Павел Андреевич
Pavel Smirnov-Nebosklonov
Approved
Гордеев Илья Геннадиевич
Iliya Gordeev
Approved
Кащенко Владимир Анатольевич
Vladimir Kashenko
Approved
Елистратов Виктор Васильевич
Victor Elistratov
Approved
Лочиc Пол
Paul Logches
Принято
Веремей Роман Борисович
Roman Veremey
Принято
Трофименко Владимир Анатольевич
Vladimir Trofimenko
Approved
Даниил Соломонов
Daniil Solomonov